Dear guests, forum participants,
This year, for the first time, a new tradition is being launched - the National Scientific-Practical Forum. A dialogue platform is being created in the scientific space of Georgia, which will unite representatives of different fields.  The National Scientific-Practical Forum is an annual event under the Science Popularization Program of the Ministry of Education and Science of Georgia, which aims to discuss ongoing scientific processes and current topics in the format of the forum. The forum is an interdisciplinary event and scientists from different fields will have the opportunity to hold a dialogue on important scientific issues within it.
The 2021 Forum is dedicated to the Covid-19 pandemic and the related issues. The situation caused by the pandemic is one of the major challenges around the world and our scientific community has been actively involved in its discussion.
Georgian National Forum is multidisciplinary and interdisciplinary, it unites representatives of different fields and includes several directions: